Alankabout.Com - Info

alankabout.com
alankabout receives about 11,230 unique visitors and 56,150 (5.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $89.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $169,435.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alankabout.com is ranked number 51,033 in the world and 0.00244% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Diego, CA, 92123, United States and links to network IP address 199.58.164.196.

About - Alankabout.Com

WRITE article about alankabout.com

How many visitors does alankabout.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,230
Monthly Unique Visitors:
336,900
Daily Pageviews:
56,150 (5.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
51,033 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00244% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
946
Average Load Time:
(2940 ms) 18 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 33.5%26.4%1524
Kuwait 18.6%31.6%565
Italy 8.2%9.2%13174
Algeria 7.1%5.0%3262
United States 5.4%4.4%113622
Sweden 4.7%4.6%8043
United Arab Emirates 2.9%3.0%7146
Morocco 2.5%5.0%5846
Jordan 1.4%2.1%2561
Palestinian Territory 0.7%0.4%1095

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alankabout.com
100.00%100.00%4.7

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush alankabout.com
Domain:
  alankabout.com
Rank:
  12,206,437
Organic Keywords:
  26
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

alankabout.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  28
Facebook shares:
  180
Facebook comments:
  30
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  238
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much alankabout.com can earn?

Website Value:
$169,435.50
Daily Revenue:
$89.84
Monthly Revenue:
$2,695.20
Yearly Revenue:
$32,791.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is alankabout.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.58.164.196
ASN:
AS29889 
ISP:
Fast Serv Networks, LLC 
Server Location:
San Diego
CA
92123
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.58.164.196

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  16

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did alankabout.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 26 Nov 2015 15:06:28 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.41
Set-Cookie: VivvoSessionId=1fa9520534cf612a793aa6ba662d1f79; path=/; domain=.alankabout.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: VivvoSessionId=1fa9520534cf612a793aa6ba662d1f79; path=/; domain=.alankabout.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 199.58.164.196 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.alankabout.com
Rname cpanel.fastserv.com
Serial Number 2015061500
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX alankabout.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns2.alankabout.com 3600
NS ns1.alankabout.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-06
Domain Age:
8 years 11 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALANKABOUT.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.ALANKABOUT.COM
Name Server: NS2.ALANKABOUT.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-apr-2013
Creation Date: 06-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 06-dec-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Nov 2015 15:06:33 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 79 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alankabout.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.