Alankabout.Com - Info

alankabout receives about 12,427 unique visitors and 59,647 (4.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $99.41/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $187,211.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alankabout.com is ranked number 47,654 in the world and 0.0027% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Diego, CA, 92123, United States and links to network IP address 199.58.164.196.

About - Alankabout.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$187,211.13
Daily Revenue:
$99.41
Monthly Revenue:
$2,982.30
Yearly Revenue:
$36,284.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,427
Monthly Unique Visitors:
372,810
Daily Pageviews:
59,647 (4.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
47,654 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0027% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,149
Average Load Time:
(4848 ms) 4 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 32.6%29.9%1619
Italy 10.1%14.4%10465
Morocco 5.8%12.3%2507
Algeria 5.7%3.9%4499
Australia 3.2%4.4%23467
United States 2.5%2.9%245873
Bahrain 2.4%4.0%1278
Jordan 1.3%1.4%2911
Palestinian Territory 1.1%1.2%599

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alankabout.com
100.00%100.00%3.0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
15,500
Google Indexed Pages:
315,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
16,166
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
338,484
Bing Backlinks:
14,119
Bing Indexed Pages:
309,609

Domain Overview

SEMrush alankabout.com
Domain:
  alankabout.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  27
Facebook shares:
  174
Facebook comments:
  30
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  231
Tweets:
  171
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  16

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
199.58.164.196
ASN:
AS29889 
ISP:
Fast Serv Networks, LLC 
Server Location:
San Diego
CA
92123
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.58.164.196

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 28 Apr 2015 16:10:34 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Set-Cookie: VivvoSessionId=497dc3b089968fc9e8e28753bfce1384; path=/; domain=.alankabout.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: VivvoSessionId=497dc3b089968fc9e8e28753bfce1384; path=/; domain=.alankabout.com
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.alankabout.com
Rname cpanel.fastserv.com
Serial Number 2013031504
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX alankabout.com 3600
TXT 3600
A 199.58.164.196 3598
NS ns1.alankabout.com 3598
NS ns2.alankabout.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-06
Domain Age:
8 years 4 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALANKABOUT.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.ALANKABOUT.COM
Name Server: NS2.ALANKABOUT.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-apr-2013
Creation Date: 06-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 06-dec-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 28 Apr 2015 16:10:25 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alankabout.com widget
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.