Alankabout.Com - Info

alankabout receives about 9,159 unique visitors and 31,140 (3.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $73.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $137,698.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alankabout.com is ranked number 70,055 in the world and 0.00199% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Diego, CA, 92123, United States and links to network IP address 199.58.164.196.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$137,698.50
Daily Revenue:
$73.27
Monthly Revenue:
$2,198.10
Yearly Revenue:
$26,743.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,159
Monthly Unique Visitors:
274,770
Daily Pageviews:
31,140 (3.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
70,055 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00199% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,606
Average Load Time:
(4279 ms) 9 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 23.7%31.9%1896
Kuwait 21.8%5.9%1092
Italy 12.2%14.6%9361
United States 6.1%3.0%132212
Lebanon 3.8%4.9%858
Iraq 3.3%4.3%1838
Jordan 2.2%1.2%2137
Morocco 1.5%0.4%15151
Palestinian Territory 0.6%0.5%1039

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alankabout.com
100.00%100.00%4.5

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
13,800
Google Indexed Pages:
316,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
12,572
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
338,038
Bing Backlinks:
14,294
Bing Indexed Pages:
302,348

Domain Overview

SEMrush alankabout.com
Domain:
  alankabout.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  27
Facebook shares:
  177
Facebook comments:
  30
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  234
Tweets:
  171
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  16

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
199.58.164.196
ASN:
AS29889 
ISP:
Fast Serv Networks, LLC 
Server Location:
San Diego
CA
92123
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.58.164.196

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 07 Aug 2015 01:09:34 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.41
Set-Cookie: VivvoSessionId=646b0204d171d1285c6ebe5c37b6bc51; path=/; domain=.alankabout.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: VivvoSessionId=646b0204d171d1285c6ebe5c37b6bc51; path=/; domain=.alankabout.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.alankabout.com
Rname cpanel.fastserv.com
Serial Number 2015061500
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX alankabout.com 3600
TXT 3600
A 199.58.164.196 3593
NS ns1.alankabout.com 3593
NS ns2.alankabout.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-06
Domain Age:
8 years 8 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALANKABOUT.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.ALANKABOUT.COM
Name Server: NS2.ALANKABOUT.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-apr-2013
Creation Date: 06-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 06-dec-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 07 Aug 2015 01:09:23 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alankabout.com widget
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.