Alankabout.Com - Info

alankabout.com
alankabout receives about 11,750 unique visitors and 38,775 (3.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $94.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $56,063.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alankabout.com is ranked number 46,565 in the world and 0.00235% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Diego, CA, 92123, United States and links to network IP address 199.58.164.196.

About - Alankabout.Com

WRITE article about alankabout.com

How popular is alankabout.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
352,500
Daily Pageviews:
38,775 (3.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
46,565 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00235% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Syrian Arab Republic 21.8%26.0%118
Kuwait 19.5%17.9%598
Egypt 14.7%13.3%2804
Qatar 12.9%11.9%971
Italy 5.0%5.0%17046
Lebanon 4.8%5.0%706
United States 3.6%2.5%157584
Iraq 2.7%4.0%2113
Saudi Arabia 2.6%0.8%16673
Algeria 2.5%3.8%6503
Jordan 1.6%4.9%1745
Morocco 1.1%0.5%15044
Germany 0.7%1.0%129441
Palestinian Territory 0.6%0.4%1342

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alankabout.com
100.00%100.00%3.7

How fast does alankabout.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3211 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
625
Total Backlinks:
  1,776
Follow Links:
  1,328
Nofollow Links:
  448
Referring Domains:
  164
Referring IPs:
  176

Competitive Data

SEMrush alankabout.com
Domain:
  alankabout.com
Rank:
  10,695,161
Organic Keywords:
  47
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is alankabout.com?

Facebook likes:
  28
Facebook shares:
  182
Facebook comments:
  30
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  240
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much alankabout.com can earn?

Website Value:
$56,063.16
Daily Revenue:
$94.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,820.00
Yearly Revenue:
$34,310.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is alankabout.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.58.164.196
ASN:
AS29889 
ISP:
Fast Serv Networks, LLC 
Server Location:
San Diego
CA
92123
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.58.164.196

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.6MiB (58% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_171240837.jpg&size=article_medium could save 60.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_286783900.jpg&size=article_medium could save 56.7KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_134173066.jpg&size=article_medium could save 51.5KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_123219994.jpg&size=article_medium could save 47.4KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_303760124.jpg&size=article_medium could save 46.8KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_929608988.jpg&size=article_medium could save 44.1KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=Putin_Smart_Bombs_Aren_All_That_Smart_683791651.jpg&size=article_medium could save 42.6KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_3078739***.jpg&size=article_medium could save 42.2KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_118442864.jpg&size=article_medium could save 40KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=Tania_Mihailuk_George_Zakhia_358493704.jpg&size=article_medium could save 36.7KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=Woman_defends_muslim_couple_after_listening_to_racist_rant_on_train_995768256.jpg&size=article_medium could save 36.5KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=personalities_archive/personalities_lebanese/%D9%86%D8%AC%D9%8A%D8%A8%20%D9%85%D9%8A%D9%82%D8%A7%D8%AA%D9%8A%20-2.jpg&size=article_medium could save 35.8KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_***9791570.jpg&size=article_medium could save 35.3KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=tania_mihailuk_967961281.jpg&size=article_medium could save 35.3KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_414245615.jpg&size=article_medium could save 34.5KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=lebanese_news_related_images/lebanon_leaks.jpg&size=article_medium could save 33.8KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_515157521.jpg&size=article_medium could save 33.5KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_456115365.jpg&size=article_medium could save 33KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_788330225.jpg&size=article_medium could save 32.8KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=logos/wikileaks.jpg&size=article_medium could save 32.7KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_413923630.jpg&size=article_medium could save 32.2KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_630886037.jpg&size=article_medium could save 32KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_512624661.jpg&size=article_medium could save 31.7KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_796602157.jpg&size=article_medium could save 31.4KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_205210125.jpg&size=article_medium could save 30.5KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=personalities_archive/personalities_lebanese/%D9%86%D8%AC%D9%8A%D8%A8%20%D9%85%D9%8A%D9%82%D8%A7%D8%AA%D9%8A%20-4.jpg&size=article_medium could save 28.9KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_354203499.jpg&size=article_medium could save 28.4KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=isis_usa_343934992.jpg&size=article_medium could save 27.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_794654348.jpg&size=article_medium could save 27.2KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_770989375.jpg&size=article_medium could save 27KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=authors/%D8%B9%D8%A8%D8%A7%D8%B3%20%D8%B9%D9%84%D9%8A%20%D9%85%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AF.jpg&size=article_medium could save 26.5KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_234192821.jpg&size=article_medium could save 25.5KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_294863124.jpg&size=article_medium could save 25.1KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_461710789.jpg&size=article_medium could save 24.1KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=graham_richardson_254051077.jpg&size=article_medium could save 23.9KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_289631075.jpg&size=article_medium could save 23KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_419510447.jpg&size=article_medium could save 22.9KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=turnbull_abbott_shorten_644349044.jpg&size=article_medium could save 22.5KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_329429770.jpg&size=article_medium could save 22.2KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_345491822.jpg&size=article_medium could save 22.2KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=authors/%D8%BA%D8%B3%D8%A7%D9%86%20%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A5%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%85.jpg&size=article_medium could save 21.7KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_629850810.jpg&size=article_medium could save 21.1KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=Hazem_El_Masri_and_his_former_wife_Arwa_Abousamra_186853763.jpg&size=article_medium could save 21KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_320647977.jpg&size=article_medium could save 20.8KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=Nouri_al_Maliki_561008700.jpg&size=article_medium could save 20.8KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=alaraby_aljadeed_mohammad_makhlouf_783559097.jpg&size=article_medium could save 20.4KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=authors/%D8%B9%D8%A8%D8%AF%20%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A8%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%8A%20%D8%B9%D8%B7%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%86.jpg&size=article_medium could save 18.9KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=authors/%D8%B7%D9%84%D8%A7%D9%84%20%D8%B3%D9%84%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86.jpeg&size=article_medium could save 18.8KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=authors/%D8%AD%D8%A7%D8%B2%D9%85%20%D8%B5%D8%A7%D8%BA%D9%8A%D8%A9.jpg&size=article_medium could save 18.7KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=authors/%D8%B3%D9%84%D9%8A%D9%85%20%D9%86%D8%B5%D8%A7%D8%B1.JPG&size=article_medium could save 17.2KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=authors/%D8%BA%D8%B3%D8%A7%D9%86%20%D8%B4%D8%B1%D8%A8%D9%84.jpg&size=article_medium could save 16KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=personalities_archive/personalities_lebanese/%D8%A3%D8%B4%D8%B1%D9%81%20%D8%B1%D9%8A%D9%81%D9%8A.jpg&size=article_medium could save 15.6KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=authors/%D8%B9%D8%A7%D8%AF%D9%84%20%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%83.jpg&size=article_medium could save 13.7KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_710262979.jpg&size=article_medium could save 11.5KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=Jamil_Sayour_175207864.jpg&size=article_medium could save 8.6KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/img/styledselect_dropdown.png could save 2.7KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/img/play_button.png could save 2.6KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/viewad/4894901/1-Parkway_Bank_-_160x600.jpg could save 2.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=alankabout_logo_707704098.png&size=summary_medium could save 1.9KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=personalities_archive/personalities_lebanese/%D8%B3%D8%B9%D8%AF%20%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AD%D8%B1%D9%8A%D8%B1%D9%8A%20-1.jpg&size=article_medium could save 1.5KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=ajda_pekkan_310570360.jpg&size=article_medium could save 1.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_516840112.jpg&size=article_medium could save 1.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_***1821773.jpg&size=article_medium could save 1.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_183487265.jpg&size=article_medium could save 1.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=jane_digby_192200177.jpg&size=article_medium could save 1,018B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=***_life/OUR-***-LIFE.COM-275.jpg&size=article_medium could save 982B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_798***2174.jpg&size=article_medium could save 938B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/img/i_date.png could save 927B (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_708935005.jpg&size=article_medium could save 879B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_105172913.jpg&size=article_medium could save 866B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_701739562.jpg&size=article_medium could save 851B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_585232320.jpg&size=article_medium could save 844B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_372527526.jpg&size=article_medium could save 835B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_987037113.jpg&size=article_medium could save 828B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_443944018.jpg&size=article_medium could save 814B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_313398625.jpg&size=article_medium could save 805B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_8067***440.jpg&size=article_medium could save 797B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_940771437.jpg&size=article_medium could save 775B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_584367531.jpg&size=article_medium could save 738B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/img/video_icon.gif could save 730B (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://euwfb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/smartadserver?iid=18dca2e1-062d-4fea-87b0-4f2329dd4893&aid=38c91351-8957-4d8a-acfa-b46457fd19e1&wp=0.1116445&wpc=USD&sfe=92e0fb5&puid=&tdid=&pid=gwg88r3&ag=be0b52b&crid=w9wvnhj4&cf=&fq=0&td_s=alankabout.com&rcats=7sp,y29&mcat=&mste=alankabout.com&mfld=4&mssi=5bneecdb&mfsi=yemncyi&uhow=152&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=Other&br=Safari&rlangs=en&mlang=&svpid=&did=&rcxt=Other&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=0.43&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.375&mk=Apple&mdl=iPhone&dur=CjYKHWNoYXJnZS1hbGxJbnRlZ3JhbEJyYW5kU2FmZXR5IhUI+f//////////ARIIaW50ZWdyYWw=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/img/tabs_bg.gif could save 724B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=photo_galleries/celebrities/western_celebrities/jennifer_lawrence/jennifer-lawrence-***-leaked-24.jpg&size=article_medium could save 719B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_774681704.jpg&size=article_medium could save 714B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/img/header_bg.gif could save 713B (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=logos/wives_complaining_1.jpg&size=article_medium could save 702B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_118638805.jpg&size=article_medium could save ***3B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_503658060.jpg&size=article_medium could save ***3B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=logos/israeli_female_intelligence_service_1.jpg&size=article_medium could save 659B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=authors/%D8%A7%D9%85%D9%8A%D9%84%20%D8%AE%D9%88%D8%B1%D9%8A.jpg&size=summary_medium could save 604B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_316830583.jpg&size=article_medium could save 589B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_390505522.jpg&size=article_medium could save 586B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=Nidhi_Chaphekar_147943894.jpg&size=article_medium could save 583B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_250327853.jpg&size=article_medium could save 578B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=authors/%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%8A%D8%A7%D8%B3%20%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AF%D9%8A%D8%B1%D9%8A.jpg&size=summary_medium could save 573B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_509055962.jpg&size=article_medium could save 540B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=0_762091700.jpg&size=article_medium could save 539B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alankabout.com/thumbnail.php?file=photo_galleries/celebrities/arab_celebrities/may_hariri/may-hariri-39.jpg&size=article_medium could save 512B (3% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

دخول الاعضاء/عضو جديد and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
الإشتراك في النشرة البريدية renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
إبحث renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
إعلانات Zone 1A and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
الرئيسية renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
الاسرة والمرأة and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
الاخيرة renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
السيدة التي اج…تفجيرات بروكسل renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
السيدة التي اج…تفجيرات بروكسل renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
اخبار الشرق ال…والعالم العربي and 22 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
+ and 22 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
وزير الداخلية…: وعدت وإلتزمت and 25 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
الكاتب: and 48 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
سلفيو أوروبا ي…ن يحصد العاصفة and 51 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Sat, 28 تشرين…015, 09:40:AM and 48 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
طرابلس: خلط أو…وعزل ميقاتي!! and 88 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
مقالات renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
قضايا وآراء and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
الأكثر مشاهدة renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
الأكثر تقييماً and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
إستطلاع: أيهما…على المنطقة ؟ renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
أيهما اخطر على المنطقة ؟ renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
اسرائيل and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
جميع الإستطلاعات renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
مختارات استرالية and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
أستراليا: تورن…الفيدرالية ... and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
عدد الصور: 16 and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
عدد التعليقات: (2) and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
تقارير بالفيديو renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
بالفيديو.. شرط…لها بـ11 رصاصة and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
الاسرة والمرأة and 31 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
| and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
للاتصال والتواصل معنا and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
الإشتراك في النشرة البريدية renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Copyright © Gl…d. 2009 - 2016 renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
http://alankabout.com/virtual_keyboard/keyboard.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.0.0/jquery.min.js
http://www.alankabout.com/compress.php?js,js/framework/prototype,js/control_tabs,js/functions,js/protofish-min,js/ticker_typer,js/rotating_headlines_hover,plugins/poll/js/poll,js/framework/effects,js/glider,box_slides/effects,box_slides/glider,js/jw_player,js/bookmark
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://alankabout.com/virtual_keyboard/keyboard.css
http://www.alankabout.com/themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/css/compress.php?css,themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/css/layout_default,themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/css/style,themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/css/forms,themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/css/main_nav,themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/css/ticker_typer,themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/css/fancy_headlines,themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/css/plugin_poll,themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/css/features_stripe,themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/css/plugin_video,themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/css/plugin_newsletter

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 228.2KiB (80% reduction).

Compressing http://www.alankabout.com/templates/rtl/banner_adverti***ts/sideboxmiscellaneous/sideboxmiscellaneous.js could save 90.1KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://www.alankabout.com/templates/rtl/banner_adverti***ts/najibmikati/najibmikati.js could save 89.1KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://www.alankabout.com/virtual_keyboard/keyboard.js could save 38.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.alankabout.com/virtual_keyboard/keyboard.css could save 5.7KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.alankabout.com/themes/st_charcoal_yellow_rtl/css/handheld.css could save 1.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.h12-media.com/load.js could save 1.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.h12-media.com/tags.js?site=3dc654840d4a75819cc1ccdda593c8e0&type=160x600&pb=true&pname=SAS could save 849B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.h12-media.com/tags.js?site=3dc654840d4a75819cc1ccdda593c8e0&type=970x90&pb=true&pname=SAS could save 847B (49% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html>Alankabout - L…d. 2009 - 2016</html> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ala…feed/index.rss" class="icon rss"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…about.Official" class="icon facebook"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/Alankabout" class="icon twitter"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…LL86JpFPYRmR3w" class="icon youtube"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ala…/site_map.html">خريطة الموقع</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ala…ewsletter.html">الإشتراك في النشرة البريدية</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="search_query" type="text" name="search_query" class="text search_in…default_fields"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" name="search">إبحث</button> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.alankabout.com/"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.h12-media.com/?r=ads"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.alankabout.com/">الرئيسية</a> is close to 7 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="lebanon_news/index.1.html" class="sub">لبنان</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="last_page/index.1.html">الاخيرة</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.h12-media.com/?r=ads"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ala…ews/94582.html" class="a_article">السيدة التي اج…تفجيرات بروكسل</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="arabic_interna…ews/94582.html">السيدة التي اج…تفجيرات بروكسل</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#rotating_headlines_1" class="active"></a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="http://www.ala…=summary_small"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="http://www.ala…=summary_small"> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="australian_news/index.1.html">استراليا</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="australian_news/index.1.html" class="box_more_news">+</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="author/admin/">العنكبوت الالكتروني</a> and 58 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="australian_news/94577.html">أستراليا تطلق…ة على الإنترنت</a> and 88 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="lebanon_news/94585.html">وزير الداخلية…: وعدت وإلتزمت</a> and 40 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#most_news_tabs_content_1" class="active">مقالات</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#most_news_tabs_content_13" class="">قضايا وآراء</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="articles/94554.html"></a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#box_most_po***r" class="active">الأكثر مشاهدة</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#box_top_rated" class="">الأكثر تقييماً</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <canvas id="najibmikati"></canvas> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label>اسرائيل</label> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="radio" name="PLUGIN_POLL_answer_id"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ala…oll/index.html" class="view_polls">جميع الإستطلاعات</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span></span> and 15 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="lebanon_news/93775.html">هذا ما يجب أن تعرفوه عن ...</a> and 35 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ala…s/index.1.html">تقارير بالفيديو</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="miscellaneous_news/91173.html"></a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#play"></a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="various_files/…l#box_comments">عدد التعليقات: (1)</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.alankabout.com/">الرئيسية</a> and 31 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ala…feed/index.rss" class="icon rss"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…about.Official" class="icon facebook"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/Alankabout" class="icon twitter"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…LL86JpFPYRmR3w" class="icon youtube"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://c.betrad.com/mobile-64.js (expiration not specified)
http://js.adsrvr.org/ttdReferrerTrackerV2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.alankabout.com/fonts/ge_ss_two_bold-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.alankabout.com/js/plugin_newsletter.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.alankabout.com/templates/rtl/banner_adverti***ts/najibmikati/najibmikati.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.alankabout.com/templates/rtl/banner_adverti***ts/sideboxmiscellaneous/sideboxmiscellaneous.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.alankabout.com/virtual_keyboard/keyboard.js (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/thetradedeskv275874568748/moatad.js (3.3 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <form>روزنامة الاحدا…ة الاحداث 2007</form> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.ala…ewsletter.html">الإشتراك في النشرة البريدية</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="search.html">بحث متقدم</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>إعلانات Zone 1A</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="h12c_970x90_432524_ifrm"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul id="menu_main" class="menu">الرئيسية…الاخيرة</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>السيدة التي اج…تفجيرات بروكسل</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…article_medium"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="more_news_big_title">قضية الإنترنت:…ضغط على القضاء</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="lebanon_news/94480.html">طرابلس: خلط أو…وعزل ميقاتي!!</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="lebanon_news/94380.html">طرابلس تنتظر ا…وض منذ ربع قرن</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…article_medium"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="more_news_big_title">بان كي مون يقد…آمنة.. ومحرومة</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="lebanon_news/94530.html">تعيينات منسقية…الحريري يتدخّل</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="lebanon_news/94455.html">من هو رئيس بلد…طرابلس المقبل؟</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul id="po***r_tabs" class="tabs">الأكثر مشاهدة…الأكثر تعليقاً</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="more_news_big_title">صورة عارية لزو…اجمة زوجة كروز</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="celebrities_an…est/10597.html">بالصور.. فاتنا…ي البلاي بوي!!</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="celebrities_an…ies/94476.html">إثارة مي حريري…ا وعلى راحتها!</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="celebrities_an…ies/94356.html">سقوط ملابس الم…استلامها جائزة</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…video_icon.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="celebrities_an…est/94198.html">قرصان صور جيني…السجن 18 شهراً</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <canvas id="najibmikati"></canvas> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="box_title title_white">إستطلاع: أيهما…على المنطقة ؟</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label>اسرائيل</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label>ايران</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label>تركيا</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.ala…oll/index.html" class="view_polls">جميع الإستطلاعات</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <canvas id="sideboxmiscellaneous"></canvas> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…oller_next.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="headline_title">مختارات لبنانية</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>هذا ما يجب أن تعرفوه عن ...</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…oller_next.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="headline_title">مختارات استرالية</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>أستراليا: تورن…الفيدرالية ...</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…oller_next.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="headline_title">اخترنا لكم</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="stop_start"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>خشيَ منه الخمي…ماتٌ جديدة ...</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…oller_next.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="headline_title">مقالات مختارة</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>هل اعلن تنظيم…مية” الحرب ...</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="video_reports_title">تقارير بالفيديو</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…=summary_small"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…=summary_small"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…=summary_small"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…=summary_small"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…=summary_small"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…=summary_small"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…=summary_small"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…=summary_small"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="wide_line"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="more_topics/mi…y/index.1.html" class="box_more_news">+</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…article_medium"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="more_news_big_title">الجيش التركي ي…&quot;طلاء الأشباح&quot;</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="more_topics/mi…ary/93337.html">الكشف عن أول ص…أميركية جديدة</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="more_topics/mi…ary/90948.html">السعودية تعتزم…10 مليار دولار</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="more_topics/mi…ary/90301.html">أمريكا تطور طا…مزودة بالليزر</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="world-of-famil…n/index.1.html" class="box_more_news">+</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…article_medium"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="more_news_big_title">اكتشفوا السبب…لـ&quot;نقّ&quot; النساء</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="world-of-famil…men/92995.html">الأجهزة الذكية…ومات لا تهملها</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="world-of-famil…men/92466.html">عندما يتدخّل ا…نون بالموضة...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="world-of-famil…men/92092.html">5 حيل تتبعها ا…تنكيد الأزواج!</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="various_files/…a/index.1.html" class="box_more_news">+</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…article_medium"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="various_files/…nda/87011.html">السلطان عبد ال…ميلٌ للإنجليز!</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="various_files/…nda/80315.html">مذكرات وسيرة ف…وبريق هوليوود</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="various_files/…nda/80253.html">مذكرات وسيرة ف…يد ميشال شلهوب</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="various_files/…nda/80131.html">مذكرات فاتن حم…مع يوسف شاهين</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="audio_and_visu…s/index.1.html" class="box_more_news">+</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…article_medium"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="more_news_big_title">حمام الملاطيلي (للكبار فقط)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="audio_and_visu…ies/15547.html">رشيدة (للكبار فقط)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="audio_and_visu…ies/55118.html">اغنية العروس (للكبار فقط)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="audio_and_visu…ies/54568.html">حلق الوادي (للكبار فقط)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="celebrities_an…s/index.1.html" class="box_more_news">+</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.ala…article_medium"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="more_news_big_title">سقوط ملابس الم…استلامها جائزة</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="celebrities_an…ies/93373.html">جيجي حديد عاري…ض أزياء ميلانو</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="celebrities_an…ies/92542.html">جيجي حديد تنشر…حلم أصبح حقيقة</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="celebrities_an…ies/91283.html">توني غارن نصف…لى شواطئ ميامي</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul>الرئيسية…الاخيرة</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="static_footer">الرئيسية |…| بألارشيف</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="footMenu">للاتصال والتوا…لنشرة البريدية</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="clearer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="copyright">Copyright © Gl…d. 2009 - 2016</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 20.3KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.alankabout.com/virtual_keyboard/keyboard.js could save 19KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying http://tags.h12-media.com/load.js could save ***6B (29% reduction).
Minifying http://js.moatads.com/thetradedeskv275874568748/moatad.js could save ***3B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.3KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://www.alankabout.com/ could save 9.3KiB (23% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.24 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 878B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.alankabout.com/virtual_keyboard/keyboard.css could save 878B (13% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  16

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did alankabout.com look in the past?

What sites are related to alankabout.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 26 Mar 2016 13:33:35 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.31
Set-Cookie: VivvoSessionId=cb1dbaaa7c39aaadd65bdd8f8585f7e9; path=/; domain=.alankabout.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: VivvoSessionId=cb1dbaaa7c39aaadd65bdd8f8585f7e9; path=/; domain=.alankabout.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 199.58.164.196 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.alankabout.com
Rname cpanel.fastserv.com
Serial Number 2015061500
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX alankabout.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns2.alankabout.com 3600
NS ns1.alankabout.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-06
Domain Age:
9 years 3 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ALANKABOUT.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Nabil Dannawi
Registrant Organization: Global News
Name Server: NS1.ALANKABOUT.COM
Name Server: NS2.ALANKABOUT.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ALANKABOUT.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALANKABOUT.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.ALANKABOUT.COM
Name Server: NS2.ALANKABOUT.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-apr-2013
Creation Date: 06-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 06-dec-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 26 Mar 2016 13:33:36 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alankabout.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.